Friday, December 05, 2008

Ku Bukan Superstarrrr!

You guys have to listen to this song and watch the videoclip. Seriously hilarious okay! It's by this Indonesian group called Project Pop and the song is called Bukan Superstar...

Oh before I forget, I want to wish everyone Selamat Hari Raya AidilAdha :)

Bukan Superstar lyrics

Andai aku Pasha Ungu
semua wanita kan memburuku
Bila aku Ariel Peterpan
kau yakin ngefans karena gua keren

Haa haa haaa… Haa haa haaa…

Sexy badannya.. Mulan Jameela
cantiknya dia seperti aku
Giring Nidji sahabat aku
dekat denganku.. dialah aku..

Tapi kenyataan aku bukan siapa-siapa
kuingin engkau mencintaiku apa adanya

Ku bukan superstar kaya dan terkenal
Ku bukan saudagar yang punya banyak kapal
Ku bukan bangsawan, ku bukan priyayi
Ku hanyalah orang yang ingin dicintai

Haa haa haaa… Haa haa haaa…

Andai ku Letto wis pasti aku wong jowo
Tapi kenyataan aku bukan siapa-siapa
kuingin engkau mencintaiku apa adanya

Ku bukan superstar kaya dan terkenal
Ku bukan saudagar yang punya banyak kapal
Ku bukan bangsawan, ku bukan priyayi
Ku hanyalah orang yang ingin dicintai

Kata orang ku mirip Glenn Fredly
suara merdu, wanita jatuh hati
Namun semua itu hanya mimpi bagimu woohoo~

Jadi… semua itu hanya mimpi?
Ya iya laah… masya ya iya dong
duren aja dibelah bukan dibedong

Ku bukan superstar kaya dan terkenal
Ku bukan saudagar yang punya banyak kapal
Ku bukan bangsawan, ku bukan priyayi
Ku hanyalah orang yang ingin dicintai

Kamu bukan super, kamu bukan setar
Kalo digabungin kamu bukan supersetarr..
Ku bukan bangsawan, ku bukan priyayi
Ku hanyalah orang yang ingin dicintai

Haa haa haaa… Haa haa haaa…

7 comments:

rozzdabozz said...

c_gurl,

wierd al yankovic indon...

cheers..

Gagak Merah said...

Hhehehehehe.....funny right!!!

dzurina said...

very funny!
:)

selamat hari raya haji to you and hubby.

The Pisces Man said...

Eh, was the lyricist inspired by Michael Learns to Rock's song, that goes something like "..I'm not...something something, I'm not ...something something.. and I don't even have my own car". Sori forgot the lyrics, not really a fan of MLTR, yikes!

Eh, care to share the link where you normally download ur English songs from? Too lazy to look for my own leh...TQ

Cosmic_GurL said...

RDB - LOL! Yeah man but their music is original..

GM - Yeah funny! Dah la sorang2 muka semua tak hensem! Hahaha..but theyve got talent la

Dzu - Funny kan?! Selamat Hari Raya Aidiladha to u too bebeh!

TPM - I usually download the albums from www.torrent.com. You have to d/l the application from internet first... To download songs I use www.bearshare.com and http://www.4shared.com...

Valisa said...

this song left me giggling. BTW my kids love Molek and Aspalela thanks to our cuti-cuti karaoke hahahahahaha :-)

darlene said...

cg,
my nieces and nephews love this song too. and we'll sing along loudly esp in the car =D.